PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY


"CONSORZIO per la ricerca e lo sviluppo delle Applicazioni industriali del Laser E del Fascio elettronico e dell'ingegneria di processo, materiali, metodi e tecnologie di produzione"

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY



REFERENCE:
Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies - 8 May 2014 (Published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of 3 June 2014)
REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016

TYPE OF WEB SITE NAVIGATION DATA

The Consorziocalef.it site is not designed for the registration of users. The only data are those indicated in the form for requesting information and concern the Name, Surname and email address. Voluntary and aware information. Other data concern technical cookies as widely described below.

DATA PROCESSING

Personal (non-sensitive) data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and
unauthorized access. Optional supply of data apart from what is specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can only make it impossible to obtain what is requested
In this specific case, data relating to site visitors are limited to requests for information. The emails sent are stored in a mailbox managed by the provider (ARUBA) and expire after a short period of stay. the reading of the emails is done directly by the site manager and forwarded to the Consortium's representatives for information purposes only and are not provided to third parties. For cookies see in the section below.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR DATA MANAGEMENT

The responsible person is the Calef Consortium based in C. R. ENEA Trisaia, S. S. 106 Jonica Km 419 + 500, 75026 Rotondella (MT)

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

Those who use the format to request information are aware of the purpose of their requests and data management.



COOKIES USED ON THIS SITE
This site uses temporary technical cookies for its own functionality, and they are not used for advertising purposes.
(The technical cookie introduced has a duration of one year and this means that once the consent to the use of cookies has been given, the reader will no longer display the banner in the same browser)
The free Google Analytics services are used on this site.
(google policies http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it).
In any case, these services are used only to have the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregated data of visits by operating system, by browser, etc. The Google Analytics IPs have been anonymized.
These parameters are stored on Google's servers which govern their privacy according to specific guidelines.
A user can disable Google Analytics while browsing using the add-on available for Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera and Safari.
Furthermore, as regards the processing of personal data, the following is specified:

(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)
 
We inform you that the data that you will provide to the operator of this site when completing the "contact form" (also called form mail) of the site itself, will be treated in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Code in protection of personal data.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact the site manager if they wish, by sending an e-mail to the manager via the aforementioned form.
This information concerns the personal data sent by the visitor user when completing the contact form.
We inform you that the data that you voluntarily provide through the form will be transformed into an email that can eventually be kept within the e-mail reception system used by the site owner.
These data will not be recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its navigation on the site be recorded

1. What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored and then retransmitted to the same sites on the next visit. The so-called cookies "third parties" are instead set by a website other than the one the user is visiting. This is because on each site there may be elements (images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains, etc.) that reside on servers other than that of the visited site.
2. What are cookies used for?
Cookies are used for different purposes: execution of IT authentication, session monitoring, storage of information on specific configurations regarding users accessing the server, storage of preferences, etc.
3. What are "technical" cookies?
These are cookies that are used to browse or provide a service requested by the user. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the website owner.
Without the use of these cookies, some operations could not be performed or would be more complex and / or less secure, such as home bank activities. (display of the account statement, wire transfers, payment of bills, etc.), for which cookies, which allow you to make and maintain user identification during the session, are indispensable.
4. Are analytics cookies "technical" cookies?
No. The Guarantor (see provision of 8 May 2014) has specified that they can be assimilated to technical cookies only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site, who will be able to collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, the same rules apply to cookie analytics, as regards information and consent, provided for technical cookies.
5. What are "profiling" cookies?
These are the cookies used to track the user's browsing on the net and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. With these cookies, advertising messages can be transmitted to the user's terminal in line with the preferences already expressed by the same user when browsing online.
6. Is the user's consent required for the installation of cookies on his terminal?
It depends on the purposes for which cookies are used and, therefore, if they are "technical" or "profiling" cookies.
For the installation of technical cookies, users' consent is not required, while it is necessary to provide the information (art.13 of the Privacy Code). Profiling cookies, on the other hand, can be installed on the user's terminal only if the latter has given his consent after being informed in simplified ways.
7. How should the owner of the site provide the simplified information and request consent to the use of profiling cookies?
As established by the Guarantor in the provision indicated in question no. 4, the information must be set on two levels.
When the user accesses a website (on the home page or on any other page), a banner must immediately appear containing a first "short" information, the request for consent to the use of cookies and a link to access to a more "extended" information. On this page, the user can find more and more detailed information on cookies and choose which specific cookies to authorize.
8. How should the banner be created?
The banner must be large enough to partially cover the content of the web page that the user is visiting. It must only be possible to eliminate it through active user intervention, i.e. by selecting an element contained on the page below.
9. What indications should the banner contain?
The banner must specify that the site uses profiling cookies, possibly also from "third parties", which allow to send advertising messages in line with the user's preferences.
It must contain the link to the extended information and the indication that, through that link, it is possible to deny consent to the installation of any cookie.Deve precisare che se l'utente sceglie di proseguire "saltando" il banner, acconsente all'uso dei cookie.
10. How can the acquisition of consent through the use of the banner be documented?
To keep track of the acquired consent, the owner of the site can make use of a specific technical cookie, a system that is not particularly invasive and which in turn does not require further consent.
In the presence of such "documentation", it is not necessary for the short information to be repeated on the user's second visit to the site, without prejudice to the possibility for the latter to refuse consent and / or modify, at any time and in a manner easy, your options, for example through access to the extended information, which must therefore be linkable from every page of the site.
11. Can online consent to the use of cookies be requested only through the use of the banner?
No. The owners of the sites always have the possibility of resorting to methods other than that identified by the Guarantor in the aforementioned provision, provided that the chosen methods present all the validity requirements of the consent required by law.
12. Does the obligation to use the banner also affect the owners of sites that use only technical cookies?
No. In this case, the owner of the site can provide information to users in the manner he deems most suitable, for example, also by inserting the relevant indications in the privacy policy indicated on the site.
13. What must the "extended" information indicate?
It must contain all the elements required by law, analytically describe the characteristics and purposes of the cookies installed by the site and allow the user to select / deselect the cookies.
It must include the updated link to the information and consent forms of the third parties with which the owner has entered into agreements for the installation of cookies through its website.
Finally, it must recall the possibility for the user to express their options on cookies also through the settings of the browser used.
14. Who is required to provide the information and to request consent for the use of cookies?
The owner of the website that installs profiling cookies.
For third-party cookies installed through the site, the disclosure and consent obligations are imposed on third parties, but the owner of the site, as a technical intermediary between them and users, is required to insert the updated links in the "extended" information to the information and consent forms of the third parties themselves.
15. Should the use of cookies be notified to the Guarantor?
Profiling cookies, which usually persist over time, are subject to the notification obligation, while cookies that have different purposes and fall into the category of technical cookies, must not be notified to the Guarantor.
16. When do the measures prescribed by the Guarantor come into force with the provision of 8 May 2014?
The Guarantor has provided for a transitional period of one year from the publication of the provision in the Official Gazette to allow interested parties to comply. This period will end on June 2, 2015.

IT | EN



REFERENCE:
Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies - 8 May 2014 (Published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of 3 June 2014)
REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016

TYPE OF WEB SITE NAVIGATION DATA

The Consorziocalef.it site is not designed for the registration of users. The only data are those indicated in the form for requesting information and concern the Name, Surname and email address. Voluntary and aware information. Other data concern technical cookies as widely described below.

DATA PROCESSING

Personal (non-sensitive) data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and
unauthorized access. Optional supply of data apart from what is specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can only make it impossible to obtain what is requested
In this specific case, data relating to site visitors are limited to requests for information. The emails sent are stored in a mailbox managed by the provider (ARUBA) and expire after a short period of stay. the reading of the emails is done directly by the site manager and forwarded to the Consortium's representatives for information purposes only and are not provided to third parties. For cookies see in the section below.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR DATA MANAGEMENT

The responsible person is the Calef Consortium based in C. R. ENEA Trisaia, S. S. 106 Jonica Km 419 + 500, 75026 Rotondella (MT)

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

Those who use the format to request information are aware of the purpose of their requests and data management.



COOKIES USED ON THIS SITE
This site uses temporary technical cookies for its own functionality, and they are not used for advertising purposes.
(The technical cookie introduced has a duration of one year and this means that once the consent to the use of cookies has been given, the reader will no longer display the banner in the same browser)
The free Google Analytics services are used on this site.
(google policies http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it).
In any case, these services are used only to have the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregated data of visits by operating system, by browser, etc. The Google Analytics IPs have been anonymized.
These parameters are stored on Google's servers which govern their privacy according to specific guidelines.
A user can disable Google Analytics while browsing using the add-on available for Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera and Safari.
Furthermore, as regards the processing of personal data, the following is specified:

(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)
 
We inform you that the data that you will provide to the operator of this site when completing the "contact form" (also called form mail) of the site itself, will be treated in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Code in protection of personal data.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact the site manager if they wish, by sending an e-mail to the manager via the aforementioned form.
This information concerns the personal data sent by the visitor user when completing the contact form.
We inform you that the data that you voluntarily provide through the form will be transformed into an email that can eventually be kept within the e-mail reception system used by the site owner.
These data will not be recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its navigation on the site be recorded

1. What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored and then retransmitted to the same sites on the next visit. The so-called cookies "third parties" are instead set by a website other than the one the user is visiting. This is because on each site there may be elements (images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains, etc.) that reside on servers other than that of the visited site.
2. What are cookies used for?
Cookies are used for different purposes: execution of IT authentication, session monitoring, storage of information on specific configurations regarding users accessing the server, storage of preferences, etc.
3. What are "technical" cookies?
These are cookies that are used to browse or provide a service requested by the user. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the website owner.
Without the use of these cookies, some operations could not be performed or would be more complex and / or less secure, such as home bank activities. (display of the account statement, wire transfers, payment of bills, etc.), for which cookies, which allow you to make and maintain user identification during the session, are indispensable.
4. Are analytics cookies "technical" cookies?
No. The Guarantor (see provision of 8 May 2014) has specified that they can be assimilated to technical cookies only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site, who will be able to collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, the same rules apply to cookie analytics, as regards information and consent, provided for technical cookies.
5. What are "profiling" cookies?
These are the cookies used to track the user's browsing on the net and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. With these cookies, advertising messages can be transmitted to the user's terminal in line with the preferences already expressed by the same user when browsing online.
6. Is the user's consent required for the installation of cookies on his terminal?
It depends on the purposes for which cookies are used and, therefore, if they are "technical" or "profiling" cookies.
For the installation of technical cookies, users' consent is not required, while it is necessary to provide the information (art.13 of the Privacy Code). Profiling cookies, on the other hand, can be installed on the user's terminal only if the latter has given his consent after being informed in simplified ways.
7. How should the owner of the site provide the simplified information and request consent to the use of profiling cookies?
As established by the Guarantor in the provision indicated in question no. 4, the information must be set on two levels.
When the user accesses a website (on the home page or on any other page), a banner must immediately appear containing a first "short" information, the request for consent to the use of cookies and a link to access to a more "extended" information. On this page, the user can find more and more detailed information on cookies and choose which specific cookies to authorize.
8. How should the banner be created?
The banner must be large enough to partially cover the content of the web page that the user is visiting. It must only be possible to eliminate it through active user intervention, i.e. by selecting an element contained on the page below.
9. What indications should the banner contain?
The banner must specify that the site uses profiling cookies, possibly also from "third parties", which allow to send advertising messages in line with the user's preferences.
It must contain the link to the extended information and the indication that, through that link, it is possible to deny consent to the installation of any cookie.Deve precisare che se l'utente sceglie di proseguire "saltando" il banner, acconsente all'uso dei cookie.
10. How can the acquisition of consent through the use of the banner be documented?
To keep track of the acquired consent, the owner of the site can make use of a specific technical cookie, a system that is not particularly invasive and which in turn does not require further consent.
In the presence of such "documentation", it is not necessary for the short information to be repeated on the user's second visit to the site, without prejudice to the possibility for the latter to refuse consent and / or modify, at any time and in a manner easy, your options, for example through access to the extended information, which must therefore be linkable from every page of the site.
11. Can online consent to the use of cookies be requested only through the use of the banner?
No. The owners of the sites always have the possibility of resorting to methods other than that identified by the Guarantor in the aforementioned provision, provided that the chosen methods present all the validity requirements of the consent required by law.
12. Does the obligation to use the banner also affect the owners of sites that use only technical cookies?
No. In this case, the owner of the site can provide information to users in the manner he deems most suitable, for example, also by inserting the relevant indications in the privacy policy indicated on the site.
13. What must the "extended" information indicate?
It must contain all the elements required by law, analytically describe the characteristics and purposes of the cookies installed by the site and allow the user to select / deselect the cookies.
It must include the updated link to the information and consent forms of the third parties with which the owner has entered into agreements for the installation of cookies through its website.
Finally, it must recall the possibility for the user to express their options on cookies also through the settings of the browser used.
14. Who is required to provide the information and to request consent for the use of cookies?
The owner of the website that installs profiling cookies.
For third-party cookies installed through the site, the disclosure and consent obligations are imposed on third parties, but the owner of the site, as a technical intermediary between them and users, is required to insert the updated links in the "extended" information to the information and consent forms of the third parties themselves.
15. Should the use of cookies be notified to the Guarantor?
Profiling cookies, which usually persist over time, are subject to the notification obligation, while cookies that have different purposes and fall into the category of technical cookies, must not be notified to the Guarantor.
16. When do the measures prescribed by the Guarantor come into force with the provision of 8 May 2014?
The Guarantor has provided for a transitional period of one year from the publication of the provision in the Official Gazette to allow interested parties to comply. This period will end on June 2, 2015.

 C.R.ENEA TRISAIA

S.S.106 Jonica Km 419+500

7500 Rotondella (Mt)

calef@enea.it ;

consorziocalef@pec.it

÷39 06 3048 3993 (Roma)
÷39 0835 974754 (Trisaia)
Copyright ® CALEF All right reserved